Recent News

2011 NAGA Midwest Overall Team Champions - Carlson Gracie Team

2011 IBJJF Results

 

October 25th, 2011

 

East Chicago, Indiana (IN) -- Carlson Gracie Team captured its second consecutive NAGA Overall Team Championship this past August at the 2011 NAGA Midwest Championship. Following up on the first overall team championship in May, Carlson Gracie Team came in and made a statement by more than doubling the points of second place Team Torres.

 

Great job to all of our members and coaches who made the second championship happen and good luck to all of our members who will be fighting to defend it on November 5th!

 


First Place Finishes:

Aaron Brooks
Abby Bork (x2)
Aidan O'Connor
Aiden Flanagan
Alec Campos
Andrew Fitzgerald
Anthony Caporaso
Ashley Sullivan
Carl Dean
Dan Bukowski
Daniel Morales
Daniel Wanderley
David Deleon
Eric Schouten
Faith Nguyen
Gabriel Wanderley
Graham Ferguson
Honor Nguyen
Iszak Morgan 
Ivan Underwood
Jacob Truhlar
James Carrow
Jamile Ruiz
Jaron Woods
Jeff Wenstrom
Jessi Martin
Kevin Moore (x2)
Kiel McDougall
Kira Ruiz
Kirsten Moore
Kyle Casey
Larry Lindenman
Leo Perez
Madison Sutton
Mark Vvjovic
Mason Saused
Mason Sauseda
Matthew Tieman (x2)
Michael Sykes
Miguel Alvarado
Mike Yeomans
Noah Quintana
Quentin Park
Ryan Nelson 
Sam Ferguson
Sami Sahli
Scott Diveney
Sean O'Connor
Seth Pitcock
Taggart Kazmierczak
Tom Shoaff
William Barrett
Zachary Brusso

Second Place Finishes:

Aiden Flanagan
Aiden O'Connor
Andre Madiz
Anthony Richmond
Arna Dabbakeh
Ben Coate
Bill Marcum (x2)
Brendan Dilbeck
Caleb Alvarado
Chance Saller
Chris Jakubiak
Chris Polo
Dorothy Sedovic
Gabe Alvarado
Gabriel Palos
Gabriel Wanderley
Hunter Kazmierczak
Issidro Viveros
Ivan Underwood
Jabari Carnish
James Carrow
Jamile Ruiz
Jeff Wenstrom
Jennifer Aniano (x2)
Jerry Zak
Jessi Martin 
Justin Nguyen 
Justin O'Connor
Kayli Holden
Kiel McDougall
Kyle Casey
Madison Sutton
Michael Koehler
Michelle Ruiz
Mike Yeomans
Mikeal David Wood Jr.
Noah Quintana
Pawel Belzowski
Quentin Park
Raul Luna
Ria Sharples
Ryan Nelson 
Sean O'Connor
Seth Pitcock
Tim Erdman
Tony Vasquez
Trey Boerman
Trey Pitcock

Third Place Finishes:

Aaron Brooks
Ben Lindhout
Blaine Woods
Brandon Martinez
Chance Saller
Chris Polo
Constantine Ashford 
Dalton Ferguson
Dorothy Sedovic
Eleanor Small (x2)
Faith Nguyen
Isabelle Zak
Jacob Brylowski
Jamile Ruiz
Jarred Gallex
Jerry Zak
Krystal Mckenzie
Michael Realmuto
Mike Bayley
Mike O'Connor (x2)
Paula Lazaraa
Raul Luna
Rockwell Del Mundo
Steven Colon
Taggart Kazmierczak
Trey Pitcock
Trip Small


Join The Team!

Interested in becoming a part of Carlson Gracie Team MMA? Complete the form below to get the details.

 
Name:
Email:
Phone:
Nearest Location:
Questions or Comments:

MMA Training Gym - Copyright © 2010 Chicago MMA Training .com - All Rights Reserved
Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (BJJ) - Muay Thai Kickboxing - Boxing - Wrestling - School - Training - Classes - Lessons - Academy - Gym
Home     Programs     Instructors     Schedule     Facilities     Locations     Tradition     Fight Team     Store     Contact     News     Privacy Policy
Aurora / Naperville : 1585 Beverly Court, Suite 113 Aurora, IL 60502  Channahon : 24020 S. Northern Illinois Drive, Unit C Channahon, IL 60410
Chicago : 17 N. Wabash, 4th Floor Chicago, IL 60602    Schaumburg, IL MMA Gym - Training Classes   Northwest Indiana: 8789 Louisiana St. Suite AA Merrillville, IN 46410 Find a Gym | St. Charles, Elgin, Batavia, Geneva located in Charlestown Mall (coming soon)

The website is owned and operated by Top of the Food Chain MMA, Inc. An online marketing, lead generation and Mixed Martial Arts Promotional company.

Contact us at: 630-853-7907

 

We are listed at:
FightResource.com - Mixed Martial Arts Directory!
MMAHeadliner.com - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA), Bellator, UFC, and Strikeforce News!